Scarpantoni Wines Frank Tuck Trial
AJS Moto Trial Club of SA Inc.
28 April 2019
Trial 1 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Connor HOGAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 5   5 36 3 1 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  GAS GAS 250 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trial 2 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Stephen REES 5 2 2 3 5 3 0 2 1 3 26 74   74 11 5 9 12 3
    3 1 0 3 3 3 0 2 0 2 17
  HONDA 250 3 3 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 16
    3 2 0 0 1 5 0 0 1 3 15
2 Alex COWAN 5 5 3 0 5 3 0 5 2 3 31 102   102 9 3 5 13 10
    5 5 3 5 2 3 0 2 2 3 30
  BETA 125 5 3 5 0 1 3 0 0 0 3 20
    3 3 5 0 0 3 1 1 2 3 21
3 Josh REES 5 3 3 2 2 3 5 2 5 5 35 135   135 0 2 9 15 14
    5 5 3 3 3 3 5 2 3 3 35
  GAS GAS 280 5 3 3 2 2 5 1 2 5 5 33
    5 3 3 1 3 5 2 2 5 3 32
Trial 3 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Grant STEPHEN 3 3 3 0 1 5 0 1 2 3 21 64   64 11 11 5 11 2
    3 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 13
  GASGAS 280 3 5 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 16
    2 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 14
2 Haydon BARWICK 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 21 69   69 13 6 6 12 3
    3 5 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 17
  GAS GAS 125 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 13
    3 5 5 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 18
3 Lillie YIATROU 5 3 3 5 2 1 5 0 3 3 30 105   105 7 4 4 16 9
    3 3 2 3 2 5 5 0 3 1 27
  TRS 125 5 3 3 3 2 0 0 0 5 5 26
    3 3 3 0 3 0 1 1 3 5 22
Trial 4 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Peter ARNOLD 5 3 5 3 5 5 0 1 1 0 28 43   43 26 3 1 6 4
    0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
  TRIALSPORT BETA 250 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6
    0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
2 Hayden EARDLEY 3 3 3 3 3 0 0 3 2 0 20 44   44 19 7 5 9 0
    3 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 11
  OSET 24R 48V 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
    0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
3 Brian LANG 0 3 0 3 2 3 0 1 5 0 17 45   45 20 5 7 7 1
    2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 8
  Montesa 260 260 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6
    3 3 0 3 1 0 1 2 1 0 14
4 Rob PARVIN 3 3 1 5 5 5 5 3 5 3 38 131   131 5 2 0 18 15
    3 3 0 3 5 5 5 0 5 3 32
  SHERCO ST 250 1 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 3 32
    5 5 0 3 5 3 5 0 0 3 29
NC Robert WHITE 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 15   15 32 3 3 2 0
    1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
  HONDA 260 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NC Greg TOFT 2 3 3 5 5 3 1 3 2 0 27 112   112 9 3 5 8 15
    1 3 1 3 3 5 0 0 2 0 18
  SHERCO 300 0 5 0 5 0 2 0 0 2 3 17
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 50
NC Chris TOFT 5 3 5 3 3 5 1 5 2 5 37 137   137 4 5 1 10 20
    3 5 0 3 5 0 1 3 5 1 26
  BETA EVO 250 3 3 0 3 5 5 1 0 3 1 24
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 50
Trial 5 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Kieran HILL 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 7 13   13 32 4 3 1 0
    0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
  MONTESA 4 RT 250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
2 Jasmine TARRANT 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 3 9 21   21 27 9 0 4 0
    0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
  BETA 250 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 5
    0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
3 Martin WHITAKER 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 8 35   35 25 7 2 3 3
    0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 5
  SHERCO 290 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 1 1 0 12
    0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 3 10
4 Brenton WUNDENBERG 0 2 2 1 5 5 0 2 0 5 22 65   65 20 6 3 1 10
    0 0 1 0 1 3 0 5 1 1 12
  SCORPA 250 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 6
    0 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 5 5 25
DNF Matt PETERSEN 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 1 0 1 9 9   DNF 5 4 0 0 1
                         
  GAS GAS 250                      
                         
NC Paul MURPHY 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 5 3 14 27   27 28 6 1 3 2
    0 0 0 0 0 5 0 3 0 0 8
  BETA 270 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
    0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
NC Kurt JANDA 1 0 2 0 3 2 1 3 3 5 20 73   73 13 9 4 7 7
    0 1 1 0 1 3 5 1 3 1 16
  Scorpa 0 0 5 0 3 3 0 0 2 2 15
    0 5 1 0 1 0 0 5 5 5 22
NC Mikayla SCHWARZ                           DNF 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
                         
Sidecar A Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Chris SCHULTZ 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 11 34   34 21 1 1 2 5
  Stuart GERHARDY 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 15
  SHERCO 320 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
                         
Junior A Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Ryan TARRANT 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 5 1 2 14 42   42 20 8 4 7 1
    0 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 11
  BETA 125 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3 1 2 12
    0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 5
2 Charlotte COWAN 0 3 0 0 1 5 0 3 0 3 15 65   65 15 9 4 6 6
    3 3 1 0 2 5 1 3 0 2 20
  GAS GAS 80 0 1 1 0 5 5 1 2 0 0 15
    0 0 2 0 5 5 1 1 0 1 15
Junior B Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Harry PETERSEN 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 16   16 32 6 0 0 2
    0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
  BETA 80 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
    0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 6
2 Isaac SCHULTZ 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 5 24   24 25 11 1 2 1
    0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 8
  BETA 80 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
    0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 7
3 Ashley BARWICK 0 0 3 0 1 1 5 0 0 3 13 36   36 27 3 1 7 2
    3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
  GAS GAS 80 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 9
    0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6
4 Oliver LANCASTER 3 3 3 0 1 0 2 0 5 0 17 57   57 21 2 4 9 4
    3 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 14
  OSET 20R 48V 2 3 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 12
    0 3 5 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 14
5 Harry LANCASTER 1 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 14 60   60 14 13 0 9 4
    3 3 3 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 14
  OSET 20 LITE 36V 0 3 5 1 1 3 0 1 5 1 20
    1 3 5 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 12
6 Hayley STEPHEN 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 5 3 5 19 67   67 21 2 0 10 7
    0 3 0 0 3 0 0 5 3 5 19
  BETA 80 0 5 0 0 3 0 0 3 1 3 15
    0 3 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 3 14
7 Lucy COWAN 3 5 3 0 1 2 1 1 3 3 22 81   81 11 6 4 14 5
    3 5 5 0 2 2 0 1 3 1 22
  GAS GAS 50 3 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 3 3 21
    0 3 5 0 2 0 0 0 5 1 16
Novice Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Travis PIX 0 2 2 0 3 5 0 3 1 3 19 106   106 10 5 4 6 15
    0 5 1 1 3 0 5 2 2 3 22
  GAS GAS 300 0 1 5 0 5 0 0 3 0 1 15
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 50