Peter Sparkes Trophy Trial
AJS Moto Trial Club of SA Inc.
2 June 2019
Trial 1 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Connor HOGAN 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 6 15   15 34 3 1 0 2
    5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
  GAS GAS 250 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
    0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Trial 2 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Haydon AHRENS 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 3 1 5 16 38   38 22 8 4 4 2
    0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 8
  TRS 300 1 2 0 0 0 3 3 2 1 0 12
    0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
2 Tom LANCASTER 3 5 1 3 0 2 2 3 2 0 21 78   78 9 7 7 14 3
    3 2 0 1 3 3 3 3 3 0 21
  GAS GAS TXT PRO 280 3 2 0 1 1 5 3 2 3 0 20
    3 3 0 2 1 0 1 5 1 0 16
3 Haydon BARWICK 3 1 1 2 5 3 5 3 5 3 31 91   91 5 7 6 19 3
    3 2 3 0 1 3 2 2 3 2 21
  GAS GAS 125 3 3 0 2 1 3 3 3 3 0 21
    1 1 3 1 3 3 3 0 3 0 18
4 Alex COWAN 5 1 1 1 2 3 0 5 5 0 23 93   93 10 8 1 11 10
    5 3 0 0 1 3 3 5 5 1 26
  BETA FACTORY 300 5 0 1 0 0 3 3 5 3 0 20
    5 1 0 0 3 3 3 5 3 1 24
5 Grant STEPHEN 5 2 0 5 2 5 5 5 5 1 35 103   103 8 3 9 9 11
    3 3 0 0 1 3 3 5 3 5 26
  GASGAS 280 2 3 0 2 0 5 3 2 5 0 22
    5 2 2 1 0 2 3 3 2 0 20
6 Josh REES 5 5 3 0 3 3 0 5 3 5 32 131   131 5 2 2 15 16
    5 3 2 1 3 5 3 5 3 1 31
  GAS GAS 280 5 5 0 5 5 3 3 5 3 3 37
    5 3 0 5 2 3 5 5 3 0 31
Trial 3 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Lillie YIATROU 3 0 2 2 5 0 5 2 3 5 27 95   95 9 6 6 9 10
    3 0 0 3 2 5 1 5 3 3 25
  TRS 125 5 0 3 1 3 1 0 5 2 5 25
    5 1 0 1 0 5 3 0 1 2 18
2 Cameron GERHARDY 2 3 3 5 5 3 2 5 5 5 38 129   129 2 2 5 19 12
    5 0 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 33
  SHERCO 125 3 2 1 5 2 3 3 2 3 5 29
    3 3 0 5 1 3 3 3 3 5 29
Trial 4 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Greg ROGERS 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 3 0 11 29   29 26 5 5 3 1
    0 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 6
  BETA 300 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 4
    5 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 8
2 Peter ARNOLD 1 3 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 1 11 39   39 23 7 4 3 3
    0 1 0 5 0 3 5 0 0 0 14
  TRIALSPORT BETA 250 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 1 0 0 8
    0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 6
3 Hayden EARDLEY 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 6 47   47 16 12 5 5 2
    0 5 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 9
  GAS GAS 125 3 5 0 3 2 2 3 1 0 1 20
    1 0 0 1 3 3 0 1 2 1 12
4 Brian LANG 1 3 0 0 0 5 3 3 1 0 16 50   50 19 5 5 10 1
    0 3 0 3 1 3 2 2 0 0 14
  MONTESA 4RT 260 0 0 0 2 0 3 3 2 1 1 12
    0 0 0 0 0 3 3 2 0 0 8
5 Craig AHRENS 1 1 0 0 5 3 5 3 0 0 18 54   54 20 5 4 7 4
    0 0 0 0 2 3 3 0 2 0 10
  SHERCO 250 0 1 0 0 1 3 2 3 1 0 11
    0 2 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 5 15
6 Melissa BRUCE 3 3 0 5 5 3 5 3 3 2 32 100   100 5 5 5 20 5
    0 3 1 3 5 3 3 3 3 2 26
  BETA 250 2 3 0 1 3 3 3 3 2 1 21
    0 2 0 1 3 3 5 3 1 3 21
DNS Rob PARVIN                           DNS 0 0 0 0 0
                         
  SHERCO 250                      
                         
NC Rob WHITE 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 3   3 38 1 1 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
  HONDA 260 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NC Peter CUNNINGHAM 0 2 0 0 0 1 5 5 0 0 13 36   36 29 4 1 0 6
    0 1 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 7
  BETA 250 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 5 0 11
    0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
Trial 5 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Martin WHITAKER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12   12 34 4 0 1 1
    5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
  SHERCO 290 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
    1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
2 Jasmine TARRANT 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 12   12 30 9 0 1 0
    0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
  BETA 250 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
    0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Kieran HILL 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 10 21   21 34 1 1 1 3
    3 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 10
  MONTESA 4RT 250 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Si HEASLIP 5 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 26   26 29 5 3 0 3
    0 1 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 7
    2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
    0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 6
5 Brenton WUNDENBERG 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 10 33   33 31 3 0 0 6
    5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 10
  SCORPA 250 1 1 0 0 5 5 0 1 0 0 13
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Bronek OTREBSKI 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 38   38 22 11 2 1 4
    2 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 8
    0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
    5 1 3 0 5 5 1 1 0 0 21
DNS Matthew PETERSEN                           DNS 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
                         
NC Paul MURPHY 3 2 0 0 2 5 0 0 3 0 15 41   41 27 3 2 3 5
    5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 11
  BETA 270 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 6
    3 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 9
NC Kurt JANDA 5 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 0 15 57   57 21 7 2 2 8
    5 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 5 17
  SCORPA 250 5 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 3 0 14
    3 0 0 0 1 5 0 1 0 1 11
NC Mikayla SCHWARZ 5 3 3 5 5 5 3 5 5 3 42 148   148 0 0 0 26 14
    3 3 3 5 3 3 3 5 5 3 36
  GAS GAS TXT CONTACT 250 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 3 34
    5 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 3 36
NC Greg KNIGHT 5 5 5 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 21 21   DNF 4 1 1 1 3
                         
  GASGAS 250                      
                         
Sidecar A Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Chris SCHULTZ 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 11 33   33 22 1 1 0 6
  Stuart GERHARDY 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 15
  SHERCO 320 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 7
                         
2 Stephen REES 5 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 0 12 39   39 19 4 0 0 7
  Melissa ROGERS 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 1 12
  BETA 250 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 15
                         
Junior A Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Ryan TARRANT 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 7 27   27 27 6 2 4 1
    2 0 3 3 5 1 0 1 2 0 17
  BETA 125 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
    0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
2 Carl HENTSCHKE 2 1 0 5 3 2 0 0 3 0 16 31   31 24 8 3 4 1
    1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
  SCORPA 125 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 7
    1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 5
3 Charlotte COWAN 3 0 0 0 5 1 3 0 0 0 12 47   47 25 3 2 5 5
    1 0 2 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 12
    5 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 0 0 12
    1 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 11
Junior B Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Hayley STEPHEN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 4   4 36 4 0 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BETA 80 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Harry PETERSEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5   5 39 0 0 0 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BETA 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ashley BARWICK 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 5 22   22 32 1 2 4 1
    0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 6
  GAS GAS 80 5 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 8
    0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
4 Isaac SCHULTZ 1 5 0 3 0 0 0 3 5 0 17 45   45 25 3 2 6 4
    0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 8
  BETA 80 0 1 0 5 0 5 0 3 2 0 16
    0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
5 Oliver LANCASTER 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 2 0 11 46   46 21 5 5 7 2
    5 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 10
  OSET 20" RACING 48V 0 3 0 2 0 0 5 3 2 0 15
    3 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 10
6 Lucy COWAN 0 2 0 3 0 5 5 0 5 0 20 62   62 18 5 4 8 5
    1 1 0 3 0 5 3 0 3 0 16
  GAS GAS 80 80 2 1 0 3 0 5 2 3 0 1 17
    1 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 0 9
7 Harry LANCASTER 2 5 0 3 0 3 1 3 3 3 23 64   64 16 4 4 14 2
    5 3 0 3 0 0 2 3 3 1 20
  OSET 20" LITE 36V 0 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 2 1 9
    0 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 3 0 12
Mini Trial Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Cameron STEPHEN 3 3 3 3 0 0 3 2 3 5 25 98   98 7 1 7 21 4
    5 3 2 3 0 0 5 3 3 2 26
  GASGAS 50 3 3 0 3 0 3 3 2 3 2 22
    3 3 3 3 0 2 5 2 3 1 25