Trials Rider of the Year - Round 4
AJS Moto Trial Club of SA Inc.
8 September 2019
Trial 1 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Connor HOGAN 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4   4 32 4 0 0 0
    0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  GAS GAS 250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trial 2 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Haydon BARWICK 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 2 1 11 46   46 14 12 2 5 3
    2 0 5 3 0 1 0 1 0 12
  GAS GAS 125 1 1 1 3 1 5 0 1 0 13
    1 0 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 10
2 Grant STEPHEN 3 0 1 5 1 1 2 0 2 15 46   46 12 12 6 4 2
    2 0 0 3 2 2 1 1 1 12
  GASGAS 280 0 1 0 5 1 1 2 1 0 11
    0 1 0 3 0 1 3 0 0 8
3 Alex COWAN 2 0 0 2 3 2 3 5 0 17 68   68 10 7 8 5 6
    2 0 5 5 1 3 0 2 0 18
  BETA 300 1 0 5 3 0 2 1 0 2 14
    1 1 0 3 5 2 1 1 5 19
4 Josh REES 5 3 1 2 3 5 2 5 3 29 110   110 1 8 5 9 13
    2 3 5 3 2 5 3 1 1 25
  GAS GAS 280 5 3 5 5 5 5 3 1 1 33
    5 1 0 5 3 5 2 1 1 23
Trial 3 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Lillie YIATROU 0 1 1 3 3 3 3 0 0 14 54   54 15 5 1 14 1
    0 0 0 5 3 3 3 0 0 14
  TRS 125 0 1 0 3 3 2 3 0 1 13
    0 1 0 3 3 3 3 0 0 13
DNF Tom LANCASTER 0 0 0 0 5 2 5 5 5 22 22   DNF 4 0 1 0 4
                       
  GAS GAS GP 300                    
                       
NC Derek SCHROEDER 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 6 20   20 27 4 3 0 2
    0 0 0 1 0 2 5 0 0 8
  BETA 250 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
    0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
NC Joel SCHROEDER 0 2 0 5 3 3 3 1 2 19 70   70 11 4 5 12 4
    0 0 0 0 3 3 3 5 1 15
  SHERCO 250 2 1 0 3 3 5 2 0 3 19
    2 1 0 3 5 3 3 0 0 17
Trial 4 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Peter CUNNINGHAM 0 1 0 2 3 0 1 1 0 8 45   45 17 6 6 4 3
    0 5 0 2 2 5 0 1 0 15
  BETA 250 0 5 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 11
    0 3 0 2 3 3 0 0 0 11
2 Daniel FRASER 0 3 0 3 2 3 5 0 0 16 52   52 15 5 5 9 2
    0 3 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 10
    0 3 0 2 3 2 0 1 0 11
    0 3 0 2 3 5 1 1 0 15
3 Sofie KRAFT 0 5 0 1 3 5 0 0 0 14 53   53 18 5 3 4 6
    0 2 0 2 3 5 1 1 0 14
  SHERCO 250 0 0 0 2 5 5 3 0 0 15
    0 1 0 1 3 5 0 0 0 10
4 Brian LANG 1 3 1 3 5 5 3 1 1 23 61   61 14 6 1 11 4
    0 5 0 3 5 3 0 0 0 16
  BETA EVO 300 0 3 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 10
    0 2 0 3 3 1 3 0 0 12
5 Hayden EARDLEY 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 0 22 64   64 9 6 7 13 1
    2 2 3 1 3 3 2 1 0 17
  OSET 24 48V 0 2 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 11
    0 3 1 2 5 3 0 0 0 14
6 Mitchell THOMPSON 3 5 5 5 5 5 3 3 2 36 157   157 0 1 1 8 26
    3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 43
    3 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 3 39
    3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1 39
NC Rob WHITE 0 5 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 12 22   22 27 5 1 0 3
    0 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
  HONDA 260 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 4
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NC Grant SCHROEDER 0 1 5 5 5 5 1 0 0 22 51   51 16 8 3 4 5
    0 3 3 1 3 5 1 0 0 16
  GASGAS 300 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 7
    0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 6
NC Greg TOFT 1 5 5 3 3 5 1 5 2 30 73   73 9 7 4 11 5
    0 3 1 3 3 3 2 2 0 17
  SHERCO 300 3 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 12
    0 1 0 3 3 5 2 0 0 14
NC Chris TOFT 0 5 5 5 3 5 3 2 0 28 83   83 9 5 4 10 8
    1 3 0 3 5 3 1 1 0 17
  BETA REV3 250 2 5 0 3 3 5 0 1 0 19
    3 3 0 1 3 5 2 2 0 19
Trial 5 Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Brenton WUNDENBERG 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 13   13 29 3 2 2 0
    0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
  SCORPA 250 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
    0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
2 Jasmine TARRANT 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 4 14   14 27 6 1 2 0
    0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 5
  BETA 250 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4
    0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Tom DAWSON 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 6 16   16 29 3 1 2 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BETA 200 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 5 0 10
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dominique BRISSONI 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 6 17   17 28 4 1 2 1
    0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
  BETA 200 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4
    0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
5 Kurt JANDA 0 0 0 3 2 3 0 0 0 8 18   18 29 2 1 3 1
    0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
  SCORPA 250 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
    0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4
6 Martin WHITAKER 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 5 0 8 18   18 27 4 3 1 1
    0 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 5
  SHERCO 290 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
    0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4
7 Kieran HILL 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 7 21   21 26 2 5 3 0
    0 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 0 7
  MONTESA 4RT 250 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 6
    0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Matt PETERSEN 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 9 25   25 20 8 7 1 0
    0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
  GAS GAS 250 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 5
    0 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 6
NC Colin BEHN 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 22   22 25 6 1 3 1
    0 0 0 0 3 3 0 1 0 7
    0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
    0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 4
Historic White Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Greg KNIGHT 3 1 3 3 5 5 1 5 0 26 77   77 12 7 1 6 10
    3 0 0 5 5 3 0 1 0 17
  1982 HONDA RSC200  5 0 0 5 5 3 0 1 0 19
    1 1 1 5 5 2 0 0 0 15
Sidecar A Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Stephen REES 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 11 38   38 23 6 1 0 6
  Melissa ROGERS 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 11
  BETA 250 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 7
    1 5 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 9
Junior A Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Jackson POKER 0 3 0 3 3 1 0 1 0 11 21   21 23 8 2 3 0
    0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 6
  OSET 24R 1400W 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
    0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
2 Carl HENTSCHKE 0 3 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 10 23   23 23 7 2 4 0
    0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4
  SCORPA 20 125 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6
    0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
3 Charlotte COWAN 0 5 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 13 43   43 21 2 2 9 2
    0 3 1 3 3 1 0 0 0 11
  BETA 125 0 3 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 9
    0 3 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 10
4 Josh FRASER 1 2 1 3 0 2 5 0 0 14 43   43 18 5 7 3 3
    0 0 0 2 1 3 0 1 0 7
  BETA 80  0 3 0 2 0 5 2 0 0 12
    0 0 0 2 2 5 1 0 0 10
5 Hayley STEPHEN 5 5 5 3 3 3 1 3 0 28 97   97 9 2 2 12 11
    2 5 0 3 5 3 0 3 0 21
  BETA 80 3 5 0 5 5 3 0 3 0 24
    2 5 1 5 5 3 0 3 0 24
DNS Ryan TARRANT                         DNS 0 0 0 0 0
                       
  BETA 125                    
                       
Junior B Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Harry PETERSEN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 8   8 33 1 1 0 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BETA 80 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
    0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
2 Isaac SCHULTZ 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 1 8 18   18 28 5 0 1 2
    0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
  BETA 80 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
    0 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 8
3 Ashley BARWICK 1 2 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 9 27   27 23 6 2 4 1
    0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 5 9
  GAS GAS 80 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
    0 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 0 7
4 Oliver LANCASTER 0 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 7 29   29 24 4 3 3 2
    2 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 12
  OSET 20R 48V 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 4
    0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 6
5 Lucy COWAN 1 0 0 3 5 1 2 0 0 12 31   31 24 6 1 1 4
    1 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 7
  GAS GAS 80 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 6
    0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 6
6 Harry LANCASTER 2 1 0 3 3 0 5 1 0 15 38   38 17 9 3 6 1
    1 0 1 0 2 3 3 1 0 11
  OSET 20R 48V 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 6
    0 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 6
Mini Trial Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Cameron STEPHEN 1 3 0 3 3 1 3 3 3 20 63   63 13 6 2 11 4
    0 1 0 3 5 0 5 5 0 19
  GASGAS 50 0 1 0 3 3 0 0 2 0 9
    0 1 0 2 3 0 5 3 1 15
Novice Sunday   Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Ella PEACOCK 5 3 5 5 3 3 3 3 3 33 68   DNF 0 0 0 11 7
    3 3 3 5 3 5 3 5 5 35
  SHERCO 125