2020 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STAR AWARD - POINTS TABLE
Mountain Man Women's Cup Max Graetz Keep Ya Feet Up Vanitone Classic Peter Sparkes Black Mud Trial Scarpantoni Frank Tuck
TROY 1   TROY 2     TROY 3 TROY 4 TROY 5
11/07/2020 12/07/2020 26/07/2020 16/08/2020 29/08/2020 30/08/2020 13/09/2020 18/10/2020
  Trial 1 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Connor HOGAN 25 25 25           75
2 Haydon BARWICK (J)     22           22
  Trial 2 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Tom LANCASTER 18 20 25           63
2 Alex COWAN 20 18 20           58
3 Lillie YIATROU 16 16 18           50
4 Haydon BARWICK (J) 22 25             47
4 Haydon AHRENS 25 22             47
6 Grant STEPHEN     22           22
  Trial 3 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Daniel FRASER 25   25           50
  Sidecar A Rider 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Chis SCHULTZ   25 25           50
  Sidecar A Passenger 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Stuart GERHARDY   25 25           50
  Sidecar B Rider 20-Jan 18-Jan 20-Jan 0-Jan 0-Jan 0-Jan 0-Jan 0-Jan Total
1 Chis PAUNOLA     25           25
  Sidecar B Passenger 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Melissa ROGERS     25           25
  Trial 4 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Rob WHITE 25 25 25           75
2 Hayden EARDLEY (J) 22 20 22           64
3 Greg ROGERS 20 22 20           62
4 Carl HENTSCHKE (J) 18 18 18           54
5 Jackson POKER (J) 15 14 15           44
6 Sam O'DONOGHUE 14 15 13           42
7 Leigh BENTLEY 16   16           32
8 Joshua FRASER (J)   13 14           27
9 Peter CUNNINGHAM   16 NC           16
10 Greg TOFT 13               13
11 Thomas HORN     12           12
11 Chris TOFT 12               12
  Cameron GERHARDY     NC            
  Paul MURPHY NC NC NC            
  Trial 5 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Martin WHITAKER 22 25 25           72
2 Brenton WUNDENBERG 20 18 22           60
3 Craig AHRENS 25 22             47
4 Tess WARNEST   16 20           36
5 Ella PEACOCK   14 18           32
6 Kurt JANDA   20             20
7 Mikayla SCHWARZ   15             15
  Historic White 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Kirean HILL 25 25 25           75
2 Brian LANG     22           22
3 Andrew EARL     20           20
  Greg KNIGHT NC NC NC            
  Junior A 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Charlotte COWAN 25 25 25           75
2 Harry PETERSEN 22 22 22           66
3 Oliver LANCASTER 20 20 18           58
4 Hayley STEPHEN     20           20
  Junior B 11-Jul 12-Jul 26-Jul 16-Aug 29-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep 18-Oct Total
1 Ashley BARWICK 22 22 20           64
2 Lucy COWAN 20 16 22           58
3 Harry LANCASTER 18 18 16           52
4 Isaac SCHULTZ   25 25           50
5 Thomas EARDLEY 25 20 DNF           45
6 Cameron STEPHEN     18           18
7 Sasha HARDIN   15             15
8 Caitlin HARDIN   14             14
AS PER THE GCR's, POINTS ALLOCATED ON A 1ST TO 20TH BASIS - 25, 22, 20, 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1,
RIDERS MUST START FOUR (4) ROUNDS TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THE STAR AWARD IN 2020
= ROOKIE RIDER IN THEIR FIRST YEAR OF COMPETITON; (J) = JUNIOR RIDER RIDING IN SENIOR COMPETITION