2016 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STAR AWARD - POINTS TABLE
PLACE GRADE EVENT 1 EVENT 2 EVENT 3 EVENT 4 EVENT 5 EVENT 6 EVENT 7 EVENT 8 EVENT 9 EVENT 10 ELIGIBLE TOTAL
Mountain Man Victor Harbor Mungaree Peter Sparkes Vanitone Classic Kangarilla Cancelled Max Graetz Moculta Eden Valley Tungkillo
  EXPERT / A GRADE                        
1 CONNOR HOGAN   25 25 25 25   25 25   25 E 175
2 MALCOLM MCKENZIE   22                   22
  B GRADE                        
1 HAYDON AHRENS 25 25 25 25 25   25 25 25 25 E 225
2 ANDREW TARRANT   20 20 22 22   22 22 18 20 E 166
3 ALEX YIATROU 20 16 18 18       20 20 22 E 134
4 DEREK SCHROEDER 22 22 22 20 20       22 DNF E 128
5 SOFIE KRAFT 18 15 16 16 18   20 18     E 121
6 BRENTON HOGAN   18                   18
7 WARREN EVANS   14                   14
  C GRADE                        
1 ROB WHITE   25 22 25 25   25 25 25 25 E 197
2 CADEN ROGERS (J) 16 22 14 15 18     20 20 22 E 147
3 ALEX COWAN (J) 15 13 16 16     18 16 18 20 E 132
4 HAYDON BARWICK (J) 20 9 18 22 11   13 15 15 7 E 130
5 PETER ARNOLD 13 15 11 18 20   16 14 DNF 14 E 121
6 LIAM WARNEST (J) 22 18 25   22         18   105
7 GREG ROGERS 25   20       20 22   13   100
8 JOEL SCHROEDER 18 16   14 16       16 16   96
9 DAVID HUNT     12 20     22   22     76
10 JOSHUA REES (J)   10     13   14 12 13 10   72
11 BRIAN LANG   11     12     18 11 12   64
12 GRANT SCHROEDER   20 13   14       14 DNF   61
13 TONY BAUGHAN   14     15     13   15   57
14 PETER CUNNINGHAM 14   10       15     11   50
15 BRONTE OTREBSKI               11 12 9   32
16 BRENTON ROGERS 12 12                   24
17 JOEL KNIGHT     15                 15
18 JASMINE TARRANT                   8   8
  CLUBPERSON                        
1 CRAIG AHRENS 22 25 25 22 22   20 25 25 20 E 206
2 KIERAN HILL 25 20 16 20 25   18 22 20 22 E 188
3 BRENTON ROGERS     20 25 20   25   22 25   137
4 MARK BLADES   18 14 16     DNF 20   18   86
5 ANNA ROGERS 20   15       16 18       69
6 BRONTE OTREBSKI     22 18     22         62
7 SHANE KRAFT   22 18                 40
8 ANDREW EARL   16 13             DNF   29
9 IVAN CLOTHIER       15 DNF             15
10 THOMAS ADAMS     12                 12
  VETERAN                        
1 ROB WHITE 25                     25
2 ANDREW TARRANT 22                     22
3 DAVID HUNT 20                     20
4 GRANT SCHROEDER 18                     18
  HISTORIC BLUE                        
1 PETER CUNNINGHAM       25 25             50
2 ROB WHITE         22             22
3 BRIAN LANG         20             20
  HISTORIC WHITE                        
1 HAYDON BARWICK (J)         25             25
2 KIERAN HILL         22             22
3 ANDREW EARL         20             20
4 OLIVIA LANG         18             18
  VETERAN 60+                        
1 MALCOLM MCKENZIE       25               25
  JUNIOR A                      
1 JASMINE TARRANT 20 22 22 25 25   22 20 20   E 176
2 COAN LINKE 18 25 18 22     25 22 22   E 152
3 CAMERON GERHARDY 25   25   20   20 18 16     124
4 LILLIE YIATROU 16 20 15 16       15 18 16 E 116
5 PATRICK HEWITT   DNF 20 18       25 25 25   113
6 ETHAN HOGAN     16 20       16   22   74
7 OLIVIA LANG 15   13 15           18   61
8 HAYDON EARDLEY         22         20   42
9 JOSHUA REES 22   14                 36
  JUNIOR B                        
1 RYAN TARRANT 25 18 20 22 25   22 25 22 25 E 204
2 TESS WARNEST 18 20 18 18 22   18 20 18 18 E 170
3 CHARLOTTE COWAN 20 22 22 25     20 18 20 22 E 169
4 HAYDON EARDLEY 25 25 25 20     25 22 25   E 167
5 LUCY COWAN 15 15 16 15     16 16 15 16 E 124
6 ASHLEY BARWICK 14 12 15 14 20   15 15 13 DNF E 118
7 HAYLEY STEPHEN       16         16 20   52
8 MITCHELL THOMPSON   16 14           14 DNF   44
9 CATLIN HARDIN 13 14                   27
10 SASHA HARDIN 12 13                   25
11 ELYSIA OWEN 16                     16
12 TANNER VERHEES       DNF               0
  MINI TRIAL / NON COMP JUNIOR                        
  THOMAS EARDLEY                   Yes    
  ALISHA HARRY (MT) Yes                     Harry (Mt)Alisha
  FYNN MANNING                 Yes     ManningFynn
  TATE MANNING                 Yes     ManningTate
  OLIVER PEREJOGIN (MT)     Yes                 Perejogin (Mt)Oliver
  A GRADE SIDECAR RIDER                        
1 STEPHEN REES 22   22       22   22 25   113
2 CHRIS SCHULTZ 25   25       25   25     100
  A GRADE SIDECAR PASSENGER                        
1 MELISSA ROGERS 22   22       22   22 25   113
2 STUART GERHARDY 25   25       25   25     100
  B GRADE/CLASSIC SIDECAR RIDER                        
1 ANDREW EARL 22     25     25 25 25     122
2 STUART GERHARDY                   25   25
2 CHRIS PAUNOLA 25                     25
4 CHRIS GRUBB DNS                     0
  B GRADE/CLASSIC SIDECAR PASSENGER                      
1 STEVE SPARKES 22     25     25   22     94
2 CAMERON GERHARDY                   25   25
2 DAMIEN NASH 25                     25
2 STUART GERHARDY               25       25
5 JANINA GORSKI DNS                     0
  NON COMP SENIOR                        
  DEAN BAXENDALE     Yes                 BaxendaleDean
  SCOTT BAXENDALE     Yes Yes           Yes   BaxendaleScott
  COLIN BEHN         Yes             BehnColin
  MARK BLADES Yes                     BladesMark
  IVAN CLOTHIER                 Yes     ClothierIvan
  NICK FEATHERSTONHAUGH                   Yes    
  ADRIAN HARRY Yes                     HarryAdrian
  NICK HOWLETT                   Yes    
  BRADLEY HUNTER     Yes                 HunterBradley
  JUANITA LEBANI             Yes         LebaniJuanita
  BRONTE OTREBSKI Yes                     OtrebskiBronte
  CADEN ROGERS             Yes         RogersCaden
  GRANT STEPHEN                   Yes    
  LIAM WARNEST       Yes               WarnestLiam
  MARTIN WHITAKER   Yes Yes   Yes   Yes   Yes Yes   WhitakerMartin
  ROGER WILLING         Yes             WillingRoger
  PAUL WRIGHT     Yes   Yes             WrightPaul
  BRENTON WUNDENBERG               Yes       WundenbergBrenton
PDF Version
AS PER THE GCR's, POINTS ALLOCATED ON A 1ST TO 20TH BASIS - 25, 22, 20, 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1,
RIDERS MUST START SEVEN (7) ROUNDS TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THE STAR AWARD IN 2016
= ROOKIE RIDER IN THEIR FIRST YEAR OF COMPETITON; (J) = JUNIOR RIDER RIDING IN SENIOR COMPETITION